TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Development, Operation, Maintenance and Management of a 150 MW Floating Solar PV PLUS Battery Energy Storage System 150 MW FSPV PLUS BESS Project on the Reservoir Surface of Mula Major Dam Ta. Rahuri, Dist. Ahilyanagar on PPP Basis. in AHMEDNAGAR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 7:15 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 7:15 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for CE (WRD) North Maharashtra Region Nashik Development, Operation, Maintenance and Management of a 150 MW Floating Solar PV PLUS Battery Energy Storage System 150 MW FSPV PLUS BESS Project on the Reservoir Surface of Mula Major Dam Ta. Rahuri, Dist. Ahilyanagar on PPP Basis. in AHMEDNAGAR, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Solar Power Plants

Contract Form

EOI

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 12:45:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 12:45:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

04-09-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

CE (WRD) North Maharashtra Region Nashik

Organization Chain

CE (WRD) North Maharashtra Region Nashik||SE and Admin. CADA Nashik||EE Mula Irrigation Division Ahmednagar

Bid Opening Place

AHILYANAGAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CE (WRD) North Maharashtra Region Nashik||SE and Admin. CADA Nashik||EE Mula Irrigation Division Ahmednagar Tender Reference Number E-Tender Notice No. 04/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_WRDNN_1330089_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance REQUIRED DOCUMENTS AS PER EOI .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 12,300] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Development, Operation, Maintenance and Management of a 150 MW Floating Solar PV PLUS Battery Energy Storage System 150 MW FSPV PLUS BESS Project on the Reservoir Surface of Mula Major Dam Ta. Rahuri, Dist. Ahilyanagar on PPP Basis. Work Description Development, Operation, Maintenance and Management of a 150 MW Floating Solar PV PLUS Battery Energy Storage System 150 MW FSPV PLUS BESS Project on the Reservoir Surface of Mula Major Dam Ta. Rahuri, Dist. Ahilyanagar on PPP Basis. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Solar Power Plants Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location RAHURI Pincode 413722 Pre Bid Meeting Place NASHIK  Pre Bid Meeting Address Chief Engineer (WRD), North Maharashtra Region, Sinchan Bhavan, Tryambak Road, Nashik  Pre Bid Meeting Date 04-Sep-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place AHILYANAGAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 12:45 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting EOI 1225.35 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Floating_Solar_EoI_Mula.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 684.11   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Address Mula Irrigation Division, Sinchan Bhavan, Chh Sambhajinagar Road, Ahilyanagar   Back

Categories 23

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data