TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for REPAIRS TO LEAKY POLYCARBONATE SHEETS JOINTS AND TURBO VENTILATORS OF CA-II SHOP AT NEW FACILITY, HVF, AVADI. in THIRUVALLUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹78,000

Value

₹38,87,000

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited REPAIRS TO LEAKY POLYCARBONATE SHEETS JOINTS AND TURBO VENTILATORS OF CA-II SHOP AT NEW FACILITY, HVF, AVADI. in THIRUVALLUR, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

300

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

DETAILS ENCLOSED

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹38,87,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

THE CHIEF GENERAL MANAGER, HVF, AVADI

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited||Heavy Vehicles Factory - Avadi

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited||Heavy Vehicles Factory - Avadi Tender Reference Number HVF/TE/13025/CEO/2026-27/50 Tender ID 2026_AVNL_286316_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF GST REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE .pdf SCANNED COPY OF PAN CARD .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EXPERIENCE DOCUMENTS AS PER THE ELIGIBILITY CONDITIONS OF THE TENDER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF AUDITED FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS FOR THE LAST 03 YEARS .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EMD DOCUMENT .pdf SCANNED COPY OF VALID REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE WITH EMPLOYEES PROVIDENT FUND ORGANISATION .pdf SCANNED COPY OF NIT DOCUMENT COMPLETE SET DULY SIGNED AND SEALED BY THE CONTRACTOR IN ALL PAGES .pdf 2 Finance BOQ ITEM RATE TEMPLATE DULY COMPLETED WITH CONTRACTORS ITEM RATES .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 78,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To THE CHIEF GENERAL MANAGER, HVF, AVADI EMD Payable At CHENNAI     Work Item Details Title REPAIRS TO LEAKY POLYCARBONATE SHEETS JOINTS AND TURBO VENTILATORS OF CA-II SHOP AT NEW FACILITY, HVF, AVADI. Work Description REPAIRS TO LEAKY POLYCARBONATE SHEETS JOINTS AND TURBO VENTILATORS OF CA-II SHOP AT NEW FACILITY, HVF, AVADI. NDA/Pre Qualification DETAILS ENCLOSED Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 38,87,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category REPAIRS TO LEAKY SHEETS JOINTS AND VENTILATORS  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 300  Location HVF, AVADI Pincode 600054 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT DOCUMENT 761.81 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_334142.xls BOQ ITEM RATE TEMPLATE 356.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name THE CHIEF GENERAL MANAGER Address THE CGM, EO CIVIL, FMU-HVF, AVADI, CHENNAI - 600 054   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data