TenderDekho Logo
Water Testing Service Category

Water Testing Service Tenders - Government Procurement Opportunities

Major buyers include Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited and Central Power Research Institute (cpri) Bangalore Karnataka. Combined opportunity value of ₹12.9 lakh

National Reach
Major Buyer

Explore Water Testing Service Tenders by Location

Quick location shortcuts for faster discovery and better navigation.

14

Moil Limited Mine Development and Operation Service Tender India 2026 – NABL/CMS LAB & NABLIMS Software, Under/Open Cast Mining

Moil Limited

Posted 6 Aug
₹15.0 Cr
EMD: ₹5.0 L
GEMService9 Documents
Category: Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based - Under Ground Mining; Chemical Analysis of Mn Ore Samples Ukwa Mine as per tender documents , Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based - Under Ground Mining; Chemical Analysis of Mn Ore Samples Balaghat Mine as per tender documents , Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based - Open Cast Mining; Chemical Analysis of Mn Ore Samples Tirodi Mine as per tender documents , Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based - Open Cast Mining; Chemical Analysis of Mn Ore Samples Sitapatore Mine as per tender documents , Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based - Open Cast Mining; Chemical Analysis of Mn Ore Samples Dongri Buzurg Mine as per tender documents , Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based - Under Ground Mining; Chemical Analysis of Mn Ore Samples Chikla Mine as per tender documents , Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based - Under Ground Mining; Chemical Analysis of Mn Ore Samples Munsar Mine as per tender documents , Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based - Under Ground Mining; Chemical Analysis of Mn Ore Samples Gumgoan Mine as per tender documents , Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based - Under Ground Mining; Chemical Analysis of Mn Ore Samples Kandri Mine as per tender documents , Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based - Under Ground Mining; Chemical Analysis of Mn Ore Samples Beldongri Mine as per tender documents , Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based - Under Ground Mining; NABL Accreditation for four labs as per tender documents , Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based - Under Ground Mining; NABLIMS Software implementation for HO and Mines as per tender documents , Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based - Under Ground Mining; NABLIMS Software impleMobile or Tab App development for Mines and HO as per tender documents
Deadline
1 Sept 2026
View Details

1)Certified Reference Material (CRM) for Chemical Analysis -Leaded Bronze BCS CRM 374 2)Certified Reference Material (CRM) for Chemical Analysis -High Tensile Brass BCS CRM 390 3) Certified Reference Material (CRM) for Chemical Analysis -Gun Metal BCS CRM 207/2 4) Certified Reference Material (CRM) for Chemical Analysis -Copper Aluminium BCS-CRM 304/1 5) Certified Reference Material (CRM) for Chemical Analysis -Leaded Bronze BCS CRM 364

Organization Not Specified

TAMIL NADUPosted 18 Aug
IREPSGoods1 DocumentOPEN
Category: General
Deadline
3 Sept 2026
View Details

One set consist of (i) Basket for Carburizing of Gear Turbo Drive with lifting arrangement strictly as per Drg. No. SK07GM0776 Qty- 1 No./Set & (ii) Heat Treatment fixture (Carb of teeth) gear turbo drive strictly as per Drg. no. MS07GM0442 Qty- 6 No./Set. (iii) An additional piece of used plate (approx. 2.5 inch length x 2.5 inch breadth x minimum 6 mm thickness) must be supplied along with for chemical analysis in CMT/Lab/BLW.

Organization Not Specified

UTTAR PRADESHPosted 13 Aug
EMD: ₹25,940
IREPSGoods5 DocumentsOPEN
Category: General
Deadline
4 Sept 2026
View Details

Certified Reference Material-Fluoride Standard Solution,Certified Reference Material- Potassium Sta

Central Water Commission (cwc)

BANGALORE, KARNATAKAPosted 14 Aug
₹1.1 L
GEMGoods4 Documents
Category: Certified Reference Material-Fluoride Standard Solution , Certified Reference Material- Potassium Standard Solution , Certified Reference Material-Nitrite Standard Solution , Certified Reference Material-Boron Standard Solution , Certified Reference Material-Total Dissolved Solids , Certified Reference Material-Sulphate Standard Solution , Certified Reference Material-pH Buffer Solution 4.00 , Certified Reference Material-pH buffer Solution 10.1 , Certified Reference Material-Calcium Carbonate
Deadline
4 Sept 2026
View Details

1)Certified Reference Material (CRM) for Chemical Analysis Silico Manganese Steel ECRM 186-1(C) 2) Certified Reference Material (CRM) for Chemical Analysis Austenitic Cast Iron ECRM 451-2 3)Certified Reference Material (CRM) for Chemical Analysis 0.5% Carbon Steel ECRM 055-2(C) 4)Certified Reference Material (CRM) for Chemical Analysis White Heart Malleable Iron ECRM 484-1 5)Certified Reference Material (CRM) for Chemical Analysis 0.09% Phosphorous Steel BCS CRM 270

Organization Not Specified

TAMIL NADUPosted 18 Aug
IREPSGoods1 DocumentOPEN
Category: General
Deadline
7 Sept 2026
View Details