TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Replacement of 4 Nos. steel wire rope 34 mm dia of floating deck No. I and II and 4 Nos. steel wire ropes 20 mm dia of 4 Nos. Inclined carriage way trollies at Timber rope way section at Bhakra Dam in BILASPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

28-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹81,000

Value

₹40,05,837

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Bhakra Beas Management Board Replacement of 4 Nos. steel wire rope 34 mm dia of floating deck No. I and II and 4 Nos. steel wire ropes 20 mm dia of 4 Nos. Inclined carriage way trollies at Timber rope way section at Bhakra Dam in BILASPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 28-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

28-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹40,05,837

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Sr. Accounts officer, BBMB, Nangal

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bhakra Beas Management Board||XEN - Bhakra Electrical Division Nangal - 411

Bid Opening Place

Nangal Township

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bhakra Beas Management Board||XEN - Bhakra Electrical Division Nangal - 411 Tender Reference Number 54/2026/NE Tender ID 2026_BBMB_289005_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical and other documents .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid (BoQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 81,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Sr. Accounts officer, BBMB, Nangal EMD Payable At Nangal     Work Item Details Title Replacement of 4 Nos. steel wire rope 34 mm dia of floating deck No. I and II and 4 Nos. steel wire ropes 20 mm dia of 4 Nos. Inclined carriage way trollies at Timber rope way section at Bhakra Dam Work Description Replacement of 4 Nos. steel wire rope 34 mm dia of floating deck No. I and II and 4 Nos. steel wire ropes 20 mm dia of 4 Nos. Inclined carriage way trollies at Timber rope way section at Bhakra Dam NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 40,05,837 Product Category Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Bhakra Dam Pincode 174201 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Nangal Township Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 29-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 28-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Technical and other documents 616.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_337101.xls Financial bid (BoQ) 316.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Er. Saroj Bala Address Sr. Executive Engineer, Nangal Electrical Division, BBMB, Nangal Township   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data