TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Anaesthesia Workstation (V2) in NAINITAL, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

17-Dec-2024, 1:35 pm

Bid End Date

12-Feb-2025, 11:00 am

EMD

₹72,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue17-Dec-2024, 1:35 pm
Technical01-Jul-2025, 5:13 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

N/a has released a public tender for Anaesthesia Workstation (V2) (Q2) in NAINITAL, UTTARAKHAND. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 12-02-2025 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ALLIED MEDICAL LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Allied Medical Model : ALLIED MEDITEC NEPTUNE PLUS07-01-2025 10:43:54
2
Aroma India   Under PMA
Make : TOP NOTCH Model : AT5527-01-2025 11:33:05
3
M/S ASCENT MEDICAL SYSTEM   Under PMA
Make : BPL Eflo Model : penlon 320 advance12-02-2025 10:47:55
4
M/S M B S INDIA   Under PMA
Make : Atlas N5--M/S M B S INDIA Model : Atlas N507-01-2025 10:16:48
5
S. K. overseas   Under PMA
Make : Genuine Medica Model : PRIMA Plus07-01-2025 10:07:31

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S ASCENT MEDICAL SYSTEM   Under PMA
Item Categories : Anaesthesia Workstation (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

4 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

12

Past Performance

50 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Anaesthesia Workstation (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MEDICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

GeM-Bidding-7260102.pdf

Main Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Corrigendum Updates

4 Updates
#1

Update

05-Feb-2025
#2

Update

05-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

12-Feb-2025, 5:30 am

Opening Date

12-Feb-2025, 6:00 am

#3

Update

05-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

11-Feb-2025, 5:30 am

Opening Date

11-Feb-2025, 6:00 am

#4

Update

10-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

27-Jan-2025, 7:30 am

Opening Date

27-Jan-2025, 8:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer