Bid Publish Date
24-Oct-2025, 5:21 pm
Bid End Date
03-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹2,12,500
Value
₹42,50,000
Location
Progress
RAThe tender is issued by the Basic Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, targeting the design and supply of a Roti Making Machine for the Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh (PIN 222301) region. Project value is ₹4,250,000 with an EMD of ₹212,500. Scope specifies Only supply of Goods. Bidders must meet turnover and certification criteria, including ISO 9001 certification. Unique aspects include parameters for dough weight, chapati diameter, power, and automation, with clear dimension and input specifications required. This procurement focuses on compliant, reliable food-processing equipment for school feeding programs and similar departments, demanding exact technical conformance to the listed design and dimension criteria.
Dough Ball weight range: 25-45 g
Power consumption: design-specified (W)
Chapati diameter: design-specified (mm)
Automation: required
Input Voltage: (V)
Chapati making capacity: (nos/hour)
Overall length: (MM)
Overall width: (MM)
Overall height: (MM)
Input Power (phase): (Single/Three)
EMD of ₹212,500 required
ISO 9001 certification mandatory for bidder or OEM
Turnover: min average annual turnover as specified in bid document
Supply-only scope; no services included
Detailed design specs and dimensions must be provided
ATC documents and CA/UDIN based certificates may be requested
Not fully specified in available data; expect standard procurement terms upon contract signing and delivery acceptance
Delivery timeline to be as per bid and contract; exact days/weeks not disclosed in data
No specific LD details provided; bidders should verify in final tender documents
Minimum average annual turnover as per bid document for last 3 years
ISO 9001 certification (bidder or OEM)
Provision of audited balance sheets or CA/CMA turnover certificates
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brajpushpam Enterprises Under PMA | Make : NA Model : ACH Roti Making Machine | 03-11-2025 15:13:19 | |
| 2 | DEOKALI ENGINEERING WORKS Under PMA | Make : DEOKALI--DEOKALI ENGINEERING WORKS Model : DEW-F001 | 03-11-2025 15:23:34 | |
| 3 | FORTUNE FOOD MACHINE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : COOKTECH Model : FC-2000 | 01-11-2025 09:46:28 | |
| 4 | HARYANA FROST INDUSTRY Under PMA | Make : HOTFROST Model : HFI ROTI MAKING MACHINE (HOTFROST) | 03-11-2025 12:28:04 | |
| 5 | J K MACHINE TOOLS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : JKREYANSH Model : JK-RM-2000 | 01-11-2025 09:18:59 | |
| 6 | M/S ANIL KUMAR CONTRACTOR Under PMA | Make : NA Model : ACH Roti Making Machine | 03-11-2025 16:05:52 | |
| 7 | M/S SHEETAL ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : ACH Roti Making Machine | 03-11-2025 16:42:36 | |
| 8 | MODERN CRAFT INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : JKI-ARMM-2000H | 03-11-2025 10:24:49 | |
| 9 | PRINCE ENGINEERING Under PMA | Make : SDSI Model : SDSI-RM-02A | 03-11-2025 16:06:48 | |
| 10 | r.k. traders & electrical works Under PMA | Make : NA Model : ACH Roti Making Machine | 03-11-2025 13:30:04 | |
| 11 | SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY Under PMA | Make : SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY--SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY Model : SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY ROTI MAKING MACHINE | 30-10-2025 12:59:39 | |
| 12 | SOHAM IMPEX (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SIIPL--SOHAM IMPEX (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SI-RM-2000 | 01-11-2025 09:38:22 | |
| 13 | Star Frost Industry Under PMA | Make : NA Model : ACH Roti Making Machine | 25-10-2025 15:54:39 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | r.k. traders & electrical works Under PMA Winner | ₹41,91,600 | Item Categories : Roti Making Machine |
| L2 | M/S SHEETAL ENTERPRISES Under PMA | ₹41,95,800 | Item Categories : Roti Making Machine |
| L3 | M/S ANIL KUMAR CONTRACTOR Under PMA | ₹42,20,000 | Item Categories : Roti Making Machine |
🎉 L1 Winner
r.k. traders & electrical works Under PMA
Final Price: ₹41,91,600
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
07-Jan-2026, 2:00 pm
End
08-Jan-2026, 2:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
10
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
100 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
21
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Roti Making Machine (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
CATALOG Specification
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
GST registration certificate
PAN card
Audited financial statements for last 3 years (or CA/CMA certificate of turnover as applicable)
ISO 9001 certificate (and any other ISO certificates if referenced)
Balance Sheets with CA UDIN numbers for the specified periods
Turnover certificate with UDIN numbers
Technical bid documents showing compliance with listed design specifications
OEM authorization (if applicable) and any related certifications
| Category | Specification | Requirement |
|---|---|---|
| Design | Dough Ball weight Range (25 to 45 gms) minimum | yes |
| Design | Power consumption (watt) | 5000 |
| Design | Chapati diameter (mm) | 175 |
| Design | Automation | Automatic , with Dough Ball making Process |
| Dimension | Input Voltage (volt) | 230 +/- 10% |
| Dimension | Chapati making Capacity (nos/hour) | 2000 |
| Dimension | Over all length ( in MM ) | 1800 |
| Dimension | Over all width ( in MM ) | 1300 |
| Dimension | Over all height ( in MM ) | 1400 |
| Dimension | Input Power (phase) | Three |
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
Bidders must submit turnover certificates, GST/PAN, ISO 9001 certification, and CA/UDIN documents. Ensure design specs align with 25-45 g dough, appropriate chapati diameter, and automation level. Include EMD of ₹212,500 and provide technical compliance drawings with dimension details.
Required documents include GST, PAN, audited financials for last 3 years, turnover certificates with UDIN, ISO 9001 certificate, OEM authorization if applicable, and technical bid demonstrating compliance with listed design specifications and dimensions.
Key specs include dough weight 25-45 g, chapati diameter in mm as per design, automation level, input voltage, chapati capacity per hour, and overall machine dimensions in MM with specified input power phase.
Estimated contract value is ₹4,250,000 with an EMD of ₹212,500. Bidders should ensure funds are available and submitted as specified in the bid documents to participate.
Bidders or OEMs must hold ISO 9001 certification. Additional ATC references may require ISO 14001 and ISO 45001. Ensure certificates cover the offered roti making machinery and related processes.
Specific delivery windows and payment terms are not disclosed in the available data; expect standard procurement terms in contract documents upon bid award, including delivery acceptance and payment schedule after supply.
Scope is limited to the supply of goods only; no installation, after-sales service, or maintenance components are mentioned in the extent of supply, per the terms provided.
Turnover is calculated as the average annual turnover over the last 3 years ending 31st March of the previous financial year, supported by audited balance sheets or CA/CMA turnover certificates; younger bidders use completed years post-incorporation.