TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For 2.5 TPH solid waste processing plant at nagar panchayat lalkuan in NAINITAL, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 7:20 am

EMD

₹1,04,772

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Executive Officer Nagar Panchayat Lalkuan (Nainital) Supply Erection installation testing and commissioning of 2. 5 TPH solid waste processing plant at nagar panchayat lalkuan in NAINITAL, UTTARAKHAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 07: 20: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

10-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

09-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 12:50:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EO Nagar Panchayat

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

06-09-2026 10:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

Executive Officer Nagar Panchayat Lalkuan (Nainital)

Organization Chain

Executive Officer Nagar Panchayat Lalkuan (Nainital)

Bid Opening Place

Nagar panchayat lalkuan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Executive Officer Nagar Panchayat Lalkuan (Nainital) Tender Reference Number 205 Tender ID 2026_NPLK_98293_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BG - Bank Guarentee 3 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical newspaper .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To EO Nagar Panchayat Fee Payable At Lalkuan Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,04,772 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EO Nagar Panchayat EMD Payable At Lalkuan     Work Item Details Title 2.5 TPH solid waste processing plant at nagar panchayat lalkuan Work Description Supply Erection installation testing and commissioning of 2.5 TPH solid waste processing plant at nagar panchayat lalkuan NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Nagar Panchayat Lalkuan Pincode 262402 Pre Bid Meeting Place Nagar panchayat lalkuan  Pre Bid Meeting Address Ward no 1 ambedkar nagar ,Nagar panchayat lalkuan office  Pre Bid Meeting Date 06-Sep-2026 10:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Nagar panchayat lalkuan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Class III   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 12:50 PM Clarification Start Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 10-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 12:50 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf newspaper 428.77 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents newspaper1.pdf newspaper 706.93 2 Other Document tctrommel.pdf termcondition 4849.74 3 BOQ BOQ_117359.xls boq 313.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive officer Address Nagar panchayat lalkuan   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data