Bid Publish Date
29-Aug-2026, 6:00 am
Bid End Date
11-Sep-2026, 8:30 am
EMD
₹78,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Chief Administrator Uttarakhand Housing and Urban Development Authority Dehradun Renovation of toilet, laying of granite stone on stairs, construction of cabin, providing gypsum ceiling, electrical works in gypsum ceiling, painting work polishing of doors, replacement in Commissioners meeting Hall and main entrance gate in NAINITAL, UTTARAKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,900
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
29-08-2026 11:40:00
Document Download Start
29-08-2026 11:30:00
Document Download End
11-09-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Secretary, DLDA, Nainital
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender