TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 01 No. 630KVA station transformer at 132KV S/s, Ramnagar under OandM Division, PTCUL, Kashipur in NAINITAL, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,17,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

MD (Power Transmisison Corporation of Uttarakhand Limited) invites bids for Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 01 No. 630KVA station transformer at 132KV S/s, Ramnagar under OandM Division, PTCUL, Kashipur in NAINITAL, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE, OandM Division, PTCUL, Kashipur

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MD (Power Transmisison Corporation of Uttarakhand Limited)

Organization Chain

MD (Power Transmisison Corporation of Uttarakhand Limited)||CE(O/M) Kumaon Zone Haldwani

Bid Opening Place

Office of CE(OandM), PTCUL, Kumaon Zone, Haldwani

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MD (Power Transmisison Corporation of Uttarakhand Limited)||CE(O/M) Kumaon Zone Haldwani Tender Reference Number CE/OandM/PTCUL/HLD/23/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PTCU9_99066_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Tender Document .pdf PQR Sheet .xls 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To EE, OandM Division, PTCUL, Kashipur Fee Payable At Kashipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,17,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE, OandM Division, PTCUL, Kashipur EMD Payable At Kashipur     Work Item Details Title Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 01 No. 630KVA station transformer at 132KV S/s, Ramnagar under OandM Division, PTCUL, Kashipur Work Description Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 01 No. 630KVA station transformer at 132KV S/s, Ramnagar under OandM Division, PTCUL, Kashipur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location 132KV S/s, Ramnagar Pincode 263139 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of CE(OandM), PTCUL, Kumaon Zone, Haldwani  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of CE(OandM), PTCUL, Kumaon Zone, Haldwani  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Office of CE(OandM), PTCUL, Kumaon Zone, Haldwani Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 505.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument23.pdf Tender Document 1217.50 2 Other Document PQRSheet23.xls PQR Sheet 142.50 3 BOQ BOQ_116842.xls Price Bid 340.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer Address Office of CE(OandM), PTCUL, Kumaon Zone, Haldwani   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data