Progress
Kerala Road Fund Board invites bids for KIIFB-KRFB- Urgent Rectification at Convent junction in Nileswaram Edathod Road between KM 0/150 to 0/300-General Civil Work in KASARAGOD, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,120
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
29-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
29-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹5,07,900
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender