TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area in AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

02-May-2025, 11:38 am

Bid End Date

12-May-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹43,000

Value

₹42,67,000

Progress

RA
Issue02-May-2025, 11:38 am
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for N/a Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area (Q2) in AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 502 issued by. Submission Deadline: 12-05-2025 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Avika Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : ADP Model : ADP DESK AND CHAIR 2 SEATER 0912-05-2025 15:10:37
2
BASANT SALES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Polo Model : polo- DNC-00110-05-2025 14:45:25
3
HARIOM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : OTEX---OTEX DESIGNS LLP Model : DESK AND BENCH GRA12-05-2025 15:35:52
4
HAZELWOOD FURNITURE   Under PMA
Make : HAZELWOOD FURNITURE Model : HF DESK AND CHAIR09-05-2025 12:52:54
5
High Tech Consultancy Services   Under PMA
Make : ADP Model : ADP DESK AND CHAIR 2 SEATER 0912-05-2025 15:09:43
6
INFO VENTURES   Under PMA
Make : FINCHESS Model : FINCHEES (Desk Only for Classroom)12-05-2025 13:56:39
7
LUCKY INTERNATIONAL   Under PMA
Make : Outlook Furniture Model : Desk and Chair ( 2 SEATER ) RVS - D0102-05-2025 17:48:07
8
M/S AGARWAL CHAIRS   Under PMA
Make : Ruddhania Flexible Furnitures Model : RUDDHANIA DESK AND CHAIR 2 SEATER 0908-05-2025 13:53:38
9
MULTIFLY GLOBAL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : FINCHESS Model : FINCHEES (Desk Only for Classroom)12-05-2025 12:31:49
10
NIDHI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-DESK12-05-2025 14:43:52
11
RIDHI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-DESK12-05-2025 14:50:14
12
SAI ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : SAI ENTERPRISE Model : STUDENT BENCH (L-1050MM)10-05-2025 21:26:26
13
SHREE GROUP OF INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : PAPILLON Plus Model : PP-SB02212-05-2025 12:56:59
14
SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM   Under PMA
Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-DESK12-05-2025 09:17:26
15
VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION   Under PMA
Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-DCC-10012-05-2025 11:12:12
16
VIBE TRADE SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : FINCHESS Model : FINCHEES (Desk Only for Classroom)12-05-2025 13:34:23

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1HARIOM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA Winner ₹27,61,000Item Categories : Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area
L2M/S AGARWAL CHAIRS   Under PMA₹28,06,180Item Categories : Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area
L3High Tech Consultancy Services   Under PMA₹42,16,800Item Categories : Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area

🎉 L1 Winner

HARIOM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹27,61,000

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

26-Mar-2026, 4:00 pm

End

27-Mar-2026, 4:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

502

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

13

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area (Q2)

Authority Records

BASIC EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7777848.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer