Bid Publish Date
10-Sep-2025, 10:00 am
Bid End Date
23-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹76,840
Value
₹109
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Director (Social Welfare) ReTender(2nd Term) for supply of Food at Government SC Ambedkar hostel Pains Nainital for 01/10/2025 to 30/09/2026 in NAINITAL, UTTARAKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 23-09-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEF HOSPITALITY SERVICES | 23-09-2025 16:45:00 | |
| 2 | M/s Mehra Bhojnalaya and tea stall | 23-09-2025 16:52:00 | |
| 3 | Sanwal Canteen Services | 23-09-2025 16:48:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | Sanwal Canteen Services | |
| L2 | M/s Mehra Bhojnalaya and tea stall |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,950
Tender Fee Exemption
Yes
EMD Exemption
Yes
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
10-09-2025 10:00:00
Document Download Start
10-09-2025 10:00:00
Document Download End
23-09-2025 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
District Social Welfare Officer Nainital
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
12-09-2025 11:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document