TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: State Plan 2025 26Infrastructure development and surveillance activities under Quality Control Wing of KWA Water Quality Testing - Procurement of Equipment for WTP .Supply of Electrical conductivity meter at WTP Oachira in KOLLAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹551

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala Water Authority has released a public tender for State Plan 2025 26Infrastructure development and surveillance activities under Quality Control Wing of KWA Water Quality Testing - Procurement of Equipment for WTP. Supply of Electrical conductivity meter at WTP Oachira in KOLLAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹335

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA WATER AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala Water Authority||Chief Engineer Southern Region (Trivandrum)||Superintending Engineer (PH Circle Kollam)||Executive Engineer (PH Division Kollam)||AEE, PH Sub Division, Chavara

Bid Opening Place

PH Sub division Chavara

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Water Authority||Chief Engineer Southern Region (Trivandrum)||Superintending Engineer (PH Circle Kollam)||Executive Engineer (PH Division Kollam)||AEE, PH Sub Division, Chavara Tender Reference Number WRD/KWA-CE(SR)/TR/31575/2025 Tender ID 2026_KWA_865565_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance preliminary agreement .pdf KWA licence .pdf GST registration .pdf tender Notice .pdf tender document .pdf tender schedule .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Financial Details  Bankers Details  Bankers Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 630] Tender Fee in ₹ 335 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 551 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title State Plan 2025 26Infrastructure development and surveillance activities under Quality Control Wing of KWA Water Quality Testing - Procurement of Equipment for WTP .Supply of Electrical conductivity meter at WTP Oachira Work Description State Plan 2025 26Infrastructure development and surveillance activities under Quality Control Wing of KWA Water Quality Testing - Procurement of Equipment for WTP .Supply of Electrical conductivity meter at WTP Oachira NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Oachira Pincode 690526 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PH Sub division Chavara Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdf   General conditions of E Tendering Process 708.62 2 Tendernotice_1.pdf   tender Notice 25.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NITNEW.pdf tender document 607.23 2 BOQ BOQ_1464853.xls tender Schedule 233.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 date extension1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Executive Engineer Address Assistant Executive Engineer PH Sub division Chavara   Back

Categories 34

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data