TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Procurement of different types of Rubber Hoses for Wagon Tippler, Apron feeder and Side Arm Charger at CHP, Stage-II, SgTPP in MURSHIDABAD, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹6,883

Value

₹3,44,129

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. announces a tender for Procurement of different types of Rubber Hoses for Wagon Tippler, Apron feeder and Side Arm Charger at CHP, Stage-II, SgTPP in MURSHIDABAD, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹3,44,129

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

West Bengal Power Development Corporation Limited

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||SAGARDIGHI THERMAL POWER PROJECT (SgTPP)

Bid Opening Place

Administrative Building, SgTPP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||SAGARDIGHI THERMAL POWER PROJECT (SgTPP) Tender Reference Number WBPDCL/SGTPP/NIT/E4046/26-27 Tender ID 2026_WBPDC_1024085_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Both(Online/Offline) Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BC - Bankers Cheque 3 SS - Small Savings Instrument 4 BG - Bank Guarantee 5 RTGS/NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Earnest Money Deposit .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Techno-Commercial Document (Merge all documents in a single PDF within 20MB size) .pdf 3 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,883 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To West Bengal Power Development Corporation Limited EMD Payable At State Bank of India Sagardighi branch 11377     Work Item Details Title Procurement of different types of Rubber Hoses for Wagon Tippler, Apron feeder and Side Arm Charger at CHP, Stage-II, SgTPP Work Description Procurement of different types of Rubber Hoses for Wagon Tippler, Apron feeder and Side Arm Charger at CHP, Stage-II, SgTPP NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,44,129 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Sagardighi Thermal Power Project Pincode 742237 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Administrative Building, SgTPP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   EMD BG FORMAT 61.52 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender Document (Please read carefully, sign and upload this document) 1047.32 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2554006.xls BOQ 324.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager, SgTPP Address Administrative Building, SgTPP   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data