TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Desks and Bench/Chair set for Classroom/Training Area in FAIZABAD, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

03-Apr-2025, 5:51 pm

Bid End Date

21-Apr-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹1,40,590

Value

₹70,29,500

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue03-Apr-2025, 5:51 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for N/a Desks and Bench/Chair set for Classroom/Training Area (Q2) in FAIZABAD, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 827 issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-04-2025 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
CHAVI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : MODERN AMENITIES Model : DESK AND BENCH09-04-2025 13:20:39
2
E - CONSULT SERVICE & SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : MODERN AMENITIES Model : MA/SSC22514-04-2025 15:03:19
3
HARIOM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : STADFURN--STADFURN Model : SF0608-04-2025 15:22:12
4
HOODAS CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-DESK6864014-04-2025 16:52:39
5
INDMET PRESS METAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : indmet--INDMET PRESS METAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : indmet/585976517-04-2025 14:38:18
6
JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : jalaram Model : JSD 601 SD (C) Spl.14-04-2025 17:11:03
7
KALYANI METAL PRODUCTS   Under PMA
Make : KALYANI METAL PRODUCTS Model : KMP-DESK-11705-04-2025 17:06:58
8
KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL   Under PMA
Make : KnK Model : KK DD 280308-04-2025 12:28:32
9
KOMAL FURNITURE WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : KFW Model : Desks and Bench/Chair14-04-2025 16:33:32
10
M/S ANSHIKA INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : HANS FABRICATORS--HANS FABRICATORS Model : HANS-DESK & BENCH/329218-04-2025 14:45:23
11
M/S SHIVAM AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : SHIVAM AGENCIES Model : SA-0307-04-2025 13:36:52
12
M/S SINGHANIYA GROUP AND INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : SINGHANIYA HINDUSTANI Model : Dual Desk18-04-2025 15:55:47
13
M/S.KRISHNA K. INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : KRISTA Model : KRISTA12-04-2025 18:16:32
14
NIDHI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-DESK12-04-2025 13:50:51
15
RELIABLE HUB'S ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : HUB'S-INNOVATION SOLUTION Model : RH-Desks and Bench-08022512-04-2025 17:26:35
16
RIDHI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-DESK12-04-2025 14:48:06
17
samar steel industries   Under PMA
Make : SAMAR Model : SSI-OF-50121-04-2025 14:17:41
18
SARYU SEATING CO.   Under PMA
Make : SARYU Model : SS-DB01114-04-2025 13:56:53
19
SATYA INFRA PROMOTERS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Ferris Model : FGP-01-CD&S-5885397-242514-04-2025 14:47:29
20
Shankar Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : Shankar Enterprises--Shankar Enterprises Model : DB - 0412-04-2025 11:25:53
21
SHREE GROUP OF INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : PAPILLON Plus Model : PAPILLON PLUS DESK AND BENCH14-04-2025 17:21:27
22
SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM   Under PMA
Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-DB18014-04-2025 09:45:08
23
SOHAM IMPEX   Under PMA
Make : PPB Model : PPB-DESKS AND BENCH-SI2514-04-2025 10:15:07
24
URBAN GREY FURNITURE INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : Urbangrey Model : UGCB:-00117-04-2025 10:35:59
25
VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION   Under PMA
Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-DB-25712-04-2025 17:31:09
26
ZUMAX EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ZUMAX Model : ZUMAX/DB/CDB218-04-2025 08:55:01

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1SOHAM IMPEX   Under PMA Winner ₹65,44,878Item Categories : Desks and Bench/Chair set for Classroom/Training Area
L2samar steel industries   Under PMA₹65,51,494Item Categories : Desks and Bench/Chair set for Classroom/Training Area

🎉 L1 Winner

SOHAM IMPEX   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹65,44,878

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

31-Jul-2025, 6:00 pm

End

01-Aug-2025, 6:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

827

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

35

OEM Avg. Turnover

42

Past Performance

60 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Desks and Bench/Chair set for Classroom/Training Area (Q2)

Authority Records

BASIC EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7701524.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

15-Apr-2025

Extended Deadline

18-Apr-2025, 10:30 am

Opening Date

18-Apr-2025, 11:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer