TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Installation of a lift at the tourist Rest House Sukhatal Nainital in NAINITAL, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:00 am

EMD

₹85,500

Value

₹29,73,060

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

MD - Kumaun Mandal Vikas Nigam Ltd. Nainital invites bids for Category of Contractor must be in C class in civil works and A class in Electrical works. Composite in NAINITAL, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

MD - Kumaun Mandal Vikas Nigam Ltd. Nainital

Organization Chain

MD - Kumaun Mandal Vikas Nigam Ltd. Nainital||GM Administration||Divisional Manager (GAS)||Junior Sales Officer

Bid Opening Place

MD KMVN Ltd Oak park house Nainital

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MD - Kumaun Mandal Vikas Nigam Ltd. Nainital||GM Administration||Divisional Manager (GAS)||Junior Sales Officer Tender Reference Number KMVN/1711/10.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_KMVN_99257_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical docs .pdf 2 Finance Financial boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,360] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Fee Payable To MD KMVN Ltd Fee Payable At MD KMVN Ltd Oak park house Nainital Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 85,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To MD KMVN Ltd EMD Payable At MD KMVN Ltd Oak park house Nainital     Work Item Details Title Installation of a lift at the tourist Rest House Sukhatal Nainital Work Description Category of Contractor must be in C class in civil works and A class in Electrical works. Composite NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 29,73,060 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location TRH Sukhtal Nainital Pincode 263001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MD KMVN Ltd Oak park house Nainital Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Class C   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender notice 1891.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents docsukhatalL.pdf Tender docs 1480.23 2 BOQ BOQ_117055.xls Financial boq 391.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM(C) Address KMVN Ltd Oak park house Nainital   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:30:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹29,73,060

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

MD KMVN Ltd

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3