TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Ministry Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Air Walker Outdoor Gym Equipment Tender 2025 - 6900000.00 INR, EMD 69000, 25% Quantity Variations

Bid Publish Date

08-Nov-2025, 2:44 pm

Bid End Date

18-Nov-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹69,000

Value

₹69,00,000

Progress

RA
Issue08-Nov-2025, 2:44 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award24-Mar-2026, 2:26 am

Tender Overview

The Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Department invites bids for outdoor fitness equipment, specifically Air Walker / Stroller units for school-level playgrounds. Estimated value is ₹6,900,000 with an overall EMD of ₹69,000. Category focus: Outdoor Gym Equipment (Q3), location unspecified, but tied to government procurement in Uttar Pradesh. The tender emphasizes quantity flexibility up to 25% and potential adjustups during contract execution, at contracted rates, with delivery timing linked to the last delivery order date. This opportunity targets suppliers of resilient, standards-compliant playground equipment suitable for educational campuses, with emphasis on scalable order execution and compliant logistics.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Product: Air Walker / Stroller outdoor gym equipment
  • BOQ: No items listed; bid scope appears to be a category tender rather than a line-item purchase
  • Estimated value: ₹6,900,000; EMD: ₹69,000
  • Standards/Compliance: Not specified in the tender data; bidders should verify IS/ISO alignment during submission
  • Delivery: Delivery window linked to last date of original order; option to extend delivery period to cover increased quantity with minimum 30 days
  • Quantity variation: Up to 25% increase/decrease able to be exercised
  • Buyer ATC: Clause requiring compliance with option clause and delivery logic
  • Documentation: Standard bid submission documents; OEM authorization may be required due to equipment category

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • EMD: ₹69,000 (to be deposited as per bidder guidelines)
  • Quantity adjustment: 25% at order and during contract currency
  • Delivery schedule: From last date of original delivery order; extended duration calculated as (Increased quantity ÷ Original quantity) × Original delivery period, minimum 30 days
  • Payment terms: Not specified; bidders should assume standard government terms and request clarification during bid
  • Documentation: Submit GST, PAN, experience proof, and technical compliance; OEM authorisation may be required for outdoor gym equipment
  • Rights reserved: Purchaser may modify quantity and delivery terms under option clause; ensure readiness for mid-term adjustments

Key Specifications

  • Product/service: Air Walker / Stroller outdoor gym equipment

  • Estimated value: ₹6,900,000; EMD: ₹69,000

  • Quantity flexibility: up to 25% increase/decrease

  • Delivery: from last date of original delivery order; extended duration min 30 days

  • Standards/certifications: not specified; verify during bid submission

  • OEM/Brand requirement: not explicitly stated; consider OEM authorization

  • BOQ: no items listed; bid scope is category-based

Terms & Conditions

  • EMD of ₹69,000 required for bid submission

  • Quantities may vary by ±25% at contract award and during currency

  • Delivery schedule linked to original order date with minimum 30 days extension

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

Not explicitly specified in tender data; bidders should seek clarified terms during bid submission

Delivery Schedule

Delivery begins from the last date of the original delivery order; option to extend delivery period with minimum 30 days, proportional to quantity change

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Not detailed in tender data; bidders should verify any LD or penalties in ATC or terms

Bidder Eligibility

  • Evidence of GST registration and PAN

  • Experience in supplying outdoor gym equipment or similar playground installations

  • Financial ability to mobilize ₹6.9 million project value and provide ₹69,000 EMD

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AGROTECH E-MARKET   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : GB 41208-11-2025 15:10:22
2
DIOS FITNESS SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Air Walker Outdoor Gym Equipment18-11-2025 13:24:58
3
KHALSA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SSAW15-11-2025 18:27:39
4
MULTIFLY GLOBAL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Bright Beacon BB 0118-11-2025 13:20:04
5
STURDY INTERNATIONAL   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : L K EQUIPMENT AIR WALKER SINGLE MOD16-11-2025 19:34:35
6
UNCHI UDAAN SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Bright Beacon BB 0118-11-2025 12:39:18
7
VIBE TRADE SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Bright Beacon BB 0118-11-2025 12:54:13

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1UNCHI UDAAN SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA Winner ₹68,78,000Item Categories : Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment
L2VIBE TRADE SOLUTIONS   Under PMA₹68,85,000Item Categories : Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment
L3MULTIFLY GLOBAL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA₹69,00,000Item Categories : Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment

🎉 L1 Winner

UNCHI UDAAN SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹68,78,000

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

24-Jan-2026, 1:00 pm

End

27-Jan-2026, 1:00 pm

Duration: 72 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

21

OEM Avg. Turnover

21

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment (Q3)

Authority Records

BASIC EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8563871.pdf

Main Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

GST registration certificate

2

PAN card

3

Experience certificates showing relevant outdoor gym equipment deployments

4

Financial statements or solvency documents

5

EMD submission proof (DD or online payment receipt)

6

Technical bid documents outlining product specifications for Air Walker / Stroller

7

OEM authorization or dealership authorization for the equipment category

8

Any existing compliance certificates or standards references (if available)