TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Pest Control Management Services at NDUSS Ltd Lalkuan in NAINITAL, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹6,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

MD - UCDF Ltd. Haldwani announces a tender for Pest Control Management Services at NDUSS Ltd Lalkuan in NAINITAL, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

45

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹6,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NAINITAL DUGDH S S LTD lalkuan

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MD - UCDF Ltd. Haldwani

Organization Chain

MD - UCDF Ltd. Haldwani||Add. MD UCDF||GM UCDF Head Office Haldwani

Bid Opening Place

NDUSS lalkuan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MD - UCDF Ltd. Haldwani||Add. MD UCDF||GM UCDF Head Office Haldwani Tender Reference Number 06/NDUSS/202627/Dated19.8.2026 Tender ID 2026_UCDF_99076_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BG - Bank Guarentee 3 BC - Bankers Cheque 4 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt 5 RTGS - Real Time Gross Settlement Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Uploaded Technical Bid Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To NAINITAL DUGDH S S LTD lalkuan Fee Payable At HDFC Lalkuan Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NAINITAL DUGDH S S LTD lalkuan EMD Payable At HDFC Lalkuan     Work Item Details Title Pest Control Management Services at NDUSS Ltd Lalkuan Work Description Pest Control Management Services at NDUSS Ltd Lalkuan NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 45 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location NDUSS lalkuan Pincode 262402 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NDUSS lalkuan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Class II   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 374.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_116853.xls BOQ 286.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM NDUSS lalkuan Address NDUSS Lalkuan   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data