TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Itda Champua Odisha Desktop Computers & Multifunction Machines Tender 2025 — IS/ISO Standards, Make in India Antivirus, EOL, IDC Top Vendor

Bid Publish Date

20-Nov-2025, 4:08 pm

Bid End Date

06-Dec-2025, 4:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue20-Nov-2025, 4:08 pm
Technical12-Jun-2025, 7:02 am
Financial
Award18-Dec-2025, 4:19 am

Tender Overview

Itda Champua, under the St And Sc Develpment Minorities And Backward Classes Welfare Department Odisha, invites bids for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers and Multifunction Machine (MFM) V2 in KENDUJHAR, ODISHA (758001). The scope includes Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of the specified IT equipment. Bidders must demonstrate eligibility through OEM authorizations, public-domain datasheets, and regionally supported service. Key differentiators include strict Make in India antivirus requirements, OEM certifications, and a mandate for local Odisha presence. The award will reflect compliance with ATC terms on delivery flexibility and quantity adjustments up to 25%.

This tender emphasizes robust cybersecurity features and lifecycle support as critical success factors for a government procurement in Odisha.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Product scope: Desktop computers and/ or Multifunction Machine (MFM) V2 as per category
  • ATC data: Antivirus with vulnerability scanning, boot-time scan, data backup/restore, browser control, safe mode, hijack restore, PCTUNER, data theft protection, safe banking, browser sandbox, track your desktop, emergency disk, screen locker, IDS/IPS, and customizable data backup
  • OEM requirements: Make in India antivirus, dual-layer security features, and malicious quote/warranty certificate from OEM
  • Documentation: Specific product datasheet (model-level), warranty details, OEM authorization, public-domain serial numbers
  • Standards & certifications: ISO 9001/14001/20001/270001, IS/ BIS/ UL/ RoHS certificates; ISI or equivalent may be referenced; EPEAT rating
  • Delivery & service: OEM must have local service center across Odisha; bidder must show Odisha GST registration and a functional office in consignee state; top 3 IDC vendor status is preferred
  • Bid data requirements: PAN & GST verified; Odisha GST registration; multipoint service readiness
  • Other terms: Creation of an official data sheet with model-wise details; ensure non-refurbished components for laptops; data sheets in public domain

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • EMD/security: Not specified in data; ensure compliance with ATC quantity adjustments up to 25% and extended delivery timelines
  • Delivery terms: Delivery period linked to original delivery schedule with option-based extensions; minimum extension logic specified
  • Payment terms: Not explicitly stated in provided data; alignment with standard government terms is expected
  • Eligibility: OEM must provide Make in India antivirus, OEM certifications, local Odisha service centers, Odisha GST, PAN & GST, and office in Odisha
  • Documentation: Bidder to supply data sheets, warranty certificates, and OEM authorizations; public-domain model-level details required
  • Quality & compliance: ISO certifications (9001, 14001, 20001, 270001), EPEAT, UL, RoHS; data sheets and end-of-life (EOL) certificates on OEM letterhead
  • Penalties: Not detailed; ATC clause indicates adherence to delivery and quantity adjustments

Key Specifications

  • Desktop computer and MFM V2 procurement

  • Antivirus with vulnerability scan, boot-time scan, data backup/restore, browser controls, Safe Banking, IDS/IPS

  • OEM Make in India antivirus requirement

  • Model-level datasheets in public domain; serial numbers and warranty visible publicly

  • ISO 9001/14001/20001/270001 certifications; IS/UL/EPEAT/RoHS certificates

  • Top-3 IDC vendor status preferred; refurbished components prohibited for laptops

  • Odisha GST registration and local Odisha service centers

Terms & Conditions

  • Option to increase/decrease quantity up to 25% at contract and during currency

  • Delivery period adjustments based on extended quantity with minimum 30 days

  • Must provide OEM authorization, model-level datasheets, and warranty info

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

Not explicitly stated; bidders should anticipate standard government terms and confirm with procurement

Delivery Schedule

Delivery period commences from last date of original delivery order; extensions allowed with calculated time formula

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Not detailed; ATC implies penalties for non-compliance with delivery/quality; confirm with awarding authority

Bidder Eligibility

  • OEM with Make in India antivirus and public-domain datasheet availability

  • Presence of local Odisha service center and Odisha GST registration

  • No refurbished laptop components; top IDC vendor status preferred

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AGASTYA INTERNATIONAL   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50006-12-2025 12:32:30
2
CORE TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 DOS 16512SSD3 WIFI 19.5"29-11-2025 12:32:22
3
GITA INFOVISION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G06-12-2025 12:14:11
4
GLOBAL   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 DOS 16512SSD3 19.5"06-12-2025 13:32:42
5
KIMAT ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M4690G06-12-2025 12:55:14
6
M/S DEEP INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 DOS 16512SSD3 19.5"01-12-2025 08:19:36
7
M/S UTKAL COMPUTER CARE   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 DOS 16512SSD3 19.5"06-12-2025 13:15:03
8
ODITRADE TECHNO PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 DOS 16512SSD3 19.5"06-12-2025 14:18:43
9
PC IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 DOS 16512SSD3 19.5"05-12-2025 17:19:09
10
YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD10001-12-2025 15:37:03

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S UTKAL COMPUTER CARE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L2
ODITRADE TECHNO PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L3
GLOBAL   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

77

Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

55 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

24

OEM Avg. Turnover

100

Past Performance

40 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) , Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

ST AND SC DEVELOPMENT, MINORITIES AND BACKWARD CLASSES WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8613486.pdf

Main Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

01-Dec-2025

Extended Deadline

06-Dec-2025, 10:30 am

Opening Date

06-Dec-2025, 11:00 am

Required Documents

1

GST registration certificate for Odisha

2

PAN card (Bidder)

3

OEM authorization letter for all products

4

Technical datasheets (model-wise, public-domain)

5

Warranty certificate and compliance sheet on OEM letterhead

6

End-of-life (EOL) certificate

7

Certificates: ISO 9001, 14001, 20001, 270001; IS/BS/UL; RoHS; EPEAT

8

Proof of local Odisha service center(s) and functional office in Odisha

9

Public-domain product serial numbers and warranty information