TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Odisha University Of Agriculture And Technology MFM V2 Tender Sambalpur Odisha 2026 ISO/IEC 24734

Bid Publish Date

03-Jan-2026, 6:24 pm

Bid End Date

17-Feb-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹1,60,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue03-Jan-2026, 6:24 pm
Technical13-01-2026 18:54:37
Financial
Award05-Apr-2026, 1:54 am

Tender Overview

Odisha University Of Agriculture And Technology in Sambalpur, Odisha invites bids for a Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) under the Agriculture And Farmers Empowerment Department. The project carries an EMD of ₹160,000 and enforces OEM-verified data sheets, IPv6 readiness, and non-obsolescence with minimum 5-year market life. Bid terms permit quantity variation up to 25% and specify extended delivery timing calculated per the option clause. A strong emphasis is placed on installation, commissioning, training by OEM resources, and End User Certificate alignment. The target scope centers on a modern, ISO/IEC 24734-compliant printing/scanning solution suitable for government procurement in Odisha, with emphasis on data sheet verification and supplier stability.

Key Specifications

  • Multifunction Printer/Scanner (MFM V2) with printing, scanning, and paper handling

  • ISO/IEC 24734 compliant print speeds for A4 and A3 in mono/color

  • Auto duplexing capability

  • Maximum scan area and scan-to functionality

  • Original Document Feeder type and feeder capacity

  • Number of main paper trays and total tray capacity at 75 GSM

  • Bypass tray facility

  • Connectivity options including IPv6 readiness

  • Minimum duty cycle per month

Terms & Conditions

  • EMD of ₹160000 and 25% quantity variation with corresponding delivery extension

  • 3 years govt/PSU experience requirement with supporting contracts

  • OEM data sheet alignment and End User Certificate compliance

  • Installation/Training by OEM or authorized reseller

  • IPv6 readiness from day one and malware-free certification

  • Non-obsolescence: 5-year market life requirement

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

EMD amount of ₹160,000; vendor payment terms to be clarified in contract; option clause may affect delivery timing

Delivery Schedule

Delivery period subject to option clause; extended delivery time calculation = (increased quantity/original quantity) × original delivery period with a minimum of 30 days

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Penalties clause not explicitly listed; implied LD via delivery extensions and performance considerations in agency terms

Bidder Eligibility

  • Registered bidder with GST and PAN

  • Proven track record with at least 3 years supplying government printing/scanning equipment

  • No liquidation or bankruptcy status; provide undertaking

  • OEM authorized or directly manufactured product with data sheet alignment

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LJ Pro MFP M329dw Ptr with 1 year warranty13-01-2026 18:54:37
2
EVOLV TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : brother Model : DCP-B7640DWB17-02-2026 12:54:43
3
KACIOUS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : brother Model : DCP-B7640DWB16-02-2026 19:40:46
4
MAX SYSTEM   Under PMA
Make : brother Model : DCP-B7640DWB16-02-2026 18:59:06
5
MAXIM SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : CWC Model : CWC 333613-01-2026 14:38:49

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
KACIOUS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L2
EVOLV TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L3
MAX SYSTEM   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

204

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

26

OEM Avg. Turnover

200

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS EMPOWERMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8791207.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

13-Feb-2026

Extended Deadline

17-Feb-2026, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

17-Feb-2026, 1:00 pm

#2

Update

13-Feb-2026

Extended Deadline

16-Feb-2026, 10:30 am

Opening Date

16-Feb-2026, 11:00 am

Required Documents

1

GST registration certificate

2

PAN card

3

Experience certificates of similar deployments

4

Financial statements or solvency proof

5

EMD deposit proof

6

Technical bid documents and Data Sheets

7

OEM authorization letters

8

End User Certificate (if applicable)

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
Generic Description of Stores Multifunction Machine Printer with Minimum 1 Year On Site Warranty, including Cartridge and Power Cord/Adapter
Generic Print Technology Laser
Generic Type of Printing Monochrome (Black), Colour Or higher
Generic Operating System Compatibility Windows 10 and Above, Linux, Mac OS, Windows Server
Printing Print Paper Size A4 and Legal
Printing Minimum Print Speed per Minute as per ISO/IEC 24734 in A4 Size-Monochrome (Black) (in PPM) 31 to 35, 36 to 40, 41 to 45, 46 to 50, 51 to 55, 56 to 60, 61 to 65, 66 to 70, 71 to 80, 81 to 90, 91 to 100, 101 to 120, 121 to 140, 141 to 160, 161 to 180 Or higher
Printing Minimum Print Speed per Minute as per ISO/IEC 24734 in A4 Size-Colour (in PPM) Not Applicable, 1 to 5, 6 to 10, 11 to 15, 16 to 20, 21 to 25, 26 to 30, 31 to 35, 36 to 40, 41 to 45, 46 to 50, 51 to 55, 56 to 60, 61 to 65, 66 to 70, 71 to 80, 81 to 90, 91 to 100, 101 to 120, 121 to 140, 141 to 160, 161 to 180 Or higher
Printing Minimum Speed per Minute as per ISO/IEC 24734 in A3 Size-Mono (in PPM) Not Applicable Or higher
Printing Minimum Speed per Minute as per ISO/IEC 24734 in A3 Size-Color (in PPM) Not Applicable Or higher
Printing Auto Duplexing Printing/Coping (2-sided Feature) Yes Or higher
Scanning Maximum Scan Area (Platen/Flatbed Size) A4 and Legal, A4
Scanning Scan To Functions Folder, Email
PAPER HANDLING Original Document Feeder Type (For Scanning and Copying) Automatic Document Feeders (ADF), Reverse/Duplex Automatic Document Feeders (RADF/DADF), Single-Pass Document Feeders (SPDF) Or higher
PAPER HANDLING Feeder Capacity (Number of Sheets) (For Scanning and Copying) 41 to 50, 51 to 100, 101 to 150, 151 to 200, 201 to 250, 251 to 300, 301 to 350, 351 to 400 Or higher
PAPER HANDLING Number of Main Paper Tray 1
PAPER HANDLING Total Paper Tray Combined Capacity (Number) at 75 GSM 201 to 300, 301 to 400, 401 to 500, 501 to 1000, 1001 to 2000, 2001 to 3000, 3001 to 5000 Or higher
PAPER HANDLING Bypass Tray Facility Yes Or higher
Connectivity Connectivity USB Port, Ethernet Port, Wi-Fi
Connectivity Accessories Provided USB Cable
Performance Minimum Duty Cycle (Number of Prints/Month) 30,001 to 50,000, 50,001 to 80,000, 80,001 to 1,00,000, 1,00,001 to 1,20,000, 1,20,001 to 1,50,001, 1,50,001 to 2,00,000, 2,00,001 to 3,00,000, 3,00,001 to 5,00,000, 5,00,001 to 10,00,000, 10,00,001 to 15,00,000 Or higher