Bid Publish Date
30-Mar-2025, 5:06 pm
Bid End Date
11-Apr-2025, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹20,000
Value
₹20,00,000
Location
Progress
RAN/a announces a tender for Eraser (Q4) in AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 11-04-2025 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT CONSTRUCTION Under PMA | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED | 10-04-2025 20:23:04 | |
| 2 | BHARAT SALES CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED | 10-04-2025 14:15:56 | |
| 3 | BLUE KITE INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : apsara Model : Apsara Non-Dust | 09-04-2025 17:52:10 | |
| 4 | M/S AGRWAL CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : ERASER | 07-04-2025 17:30:35 | |
| 5 | M/S ANSHIKA INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : PBSS-8-SCL-Er | 09-04-2025 16:21:53 | |
| 6 | THROVE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED | 10-04-2025 20:35:22 | |
| 7 | VJS AND COMPANY Under PMA | Make : apsara Model : NON DUST | 01-04-2025 15:40:02 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | THROVE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA Winner | ₹5,925 | Item Categories : Eraser |
| L2 | BHARAT CONSTRUCTION Under PMA | ₹6,651 | Item Categories : Eraser |
| L3 | BHARAT SALES CORPORATION Under PMA | ₹7,229 | Item Categories : Eraser |
🎉 L1 Winner
THROVE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA
Final Price: ₹5,925
Start
20-Jun-2025, 3:00 pm
End
21-Jun-2025, 3:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
6
Past Performance
30 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Eraser (Q4)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, either a sole proprietorship, partnership, or company. Bidders must comply with applicable regulations governing educational supplies and demonstrate prior experience in delivering similar goods. Verification of this status may be required through submission of registration documents during the bidding process.
Bidders must submit certificates that establish compliance with safety and quality standards relevant to educational materials. This includes certifications proving that the erasers are non-toxic and environmentally friendly, alongside general business registration certificates. Any other relevant quality certifications must also be included to ensure compliance with educational procurement policies.
The registration process involves creating an account on the designated online procurement portal for submitting bids. Once registered, vendors can access the tender documents and submit necessary certificates. It is crucial for vendors to ensure that all the provided documentation aligns with the specified tender requirements to prevent disqualification.
All submissions must be made electronically via the official procurement portal. Hard copies are not accepted. Bidders must ensure that all documents, including certificates and financial proposals, are uploaded in the prescribed formats. The portal will guide users through the submission process, making it necessary to adhere to the outlined steps.
MSEs are afforded certain advantages in this tender, including relaxed eligibility criteria and access to additional support resources. This includes guidance on completing the bidding process and potential adjustments in the evaluation process to promote competitive participation. Encouraging MSE participation aligns with broader government initiatives to enhance local sourcing and economic growth.