Bid Publish Date
12-Mar-2026, 6:00 pm
Bid End Date
26-Mar-2026, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹51,000
Location
Progress
Director (Social Welfare) announces a tender for eTender for Conducting Geriatric Caregivers Training under the State Action Plan (SAP) for the welfare of senior citizens as part of the Atal Vayo Abhyuday Yojana (AVYAY) in NAINITAL, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 26-03-2026 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
13-03-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
13-03-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
26-03-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Director Social Welfare
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
17-03-2026 11:30:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document