TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Classroom Stools in FAIZABAD, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Oct-2025, 3:25 pm

Bid End Date

25-Oct-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹2,89,500

Value

₹96,50,000

Progress

RA
Issue14-Oct-2025, 3:25 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award07-Apr-2026, 1:48 am

N/a announces a tender for Classroom Stools (Q3) in FAIZABAD, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 1930. Submission Deadline: 25-10-2025 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
A.B.ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Nice Wood_CLRS_0218-10-2025 00:50:17
2
ALLOY WORLD   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : DF CRS IEGBDG17-10-2025 17:30:11
3
CHAVI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Anantaas Model : classroom stool paras17-10-2025 12:02:18
4
DECO MICA LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Anantaas Model : classroom stool paras17-10-2025 12:33:03
5
GLOBAL INFRA   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Stool comferto25-10-2025 14:51:04
6
GUPTA SUPPLYING CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : PRISHAA25-10-2025 12:48:25
7
HARIOM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Anantaas Model : classroom stool paras16-10-2025 17:29:48
8
KRISHNA FABRICATORS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : CLASS ROOMS STOOLS BTC-VS25-10-2025 09:17:29
9
LAXMI FURNITURE   Under PMA
Make : LAXMI FURNITURE Model : LFCT-0525-10-2025 15:18:41
10
M/S ANUBHAV ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NGFC-S143516-10-2025 17:28:44
11
M/S ARJIT ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : DF CRS BAGJFA24-10-2025 15:50:01
12
M/S AZAD ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : classroom stool25-10-2025 08:06:42
13
M/S JAI MAA VINDHVASINI SUPPLIERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : PRISHAA25-10-2025 13:38:13
14
M/S N.K.ASSOCIATE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : PRISHAA25-10-2025 13:00:03
15
M/S POOJA TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : PRISHAA25-10-2025 15:23:33
16
M/S PRIYASH ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : DF CRS BAGJFA24-10-2025 16:10:44
17
M/S REX INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : OFFICE/GEM/792425-10-2025 02:04:20
18
M/S SAHARA CATERS AND SUPPLIER   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : DF CRS BAGJFA24-10-2025 15:42:59
19
M/S SHRI TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : DF CRS BAGJFA24-10-2025 15:11:25
20
M/S SIYA OFFICE SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : STOOL23-10-2025 13:15:40
21
M/S T & T GROUP   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : PRISHAA25-10-2025 15:23:42
22
Maya Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NGFC-S143516-10-2025 18:56:51
23
NARANG TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : Anantaas Model : classroom stool paras25-10-2025 13:46:47
24
ODYSSEY MICROTRENDS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Nice Wood_CLRS_0225-10-2025 12:00:56
25
WINSOME ENGINEERING AND SURGICAL WORKS   Under PMA
Make : WINSOCARE Model : WESW-STOOL-0316-10-2025 15:08:09

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1GUPTA SUPPLYING CORPORATION   Under PMA Winner ₹96,11,400Item Categories : Classroom Stools
L2M/S N.K.ASSOCIATE   Under PMA₹96,21,050Item Categories : Classroom Stools
L3NARANG TRADERS   Under PMA₹96,38,420Item Categories : Classroom Stools

🎉 L1 Winner

GUPTA SUPPLYING CORPORATION   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹96,11,400

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

25-Mar-2026, 3:00 pm

End

26-Mar-2026, 3:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1930

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

33

OEM Avg. Turnover

100

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Classroom Stools (Q3)

Authority Records

BASIC EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8437786.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-17-items

CATALOG Specification

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
GENERIC Mode of supply Assembled ready to use, Knocked down to be assembled at Consigning site by the seller, knocked down to be assembled at consignee site by consignee himself
GENERIC Style of Stools Supported by set of Legs, Supported by pillars, Trestle type (with a plank top & vertical planks on the side), Fixed stool supported by single column, Fixed stool supported by pedestal
GENERIC Design of Stool With four legs only, With four legs and cross leg members, With four legs and Foot rest ring, With four legs and Foot rest in square shape, With four legs and Foot rest in rectangular shape
GENERIC Approval of Advance sample (in respect of design) Yes, No
GENERIC Stools stand a load of 50 Kg, 75 Kg, 100 Kg, N.A
MATERIAL Top material Medium Density Fiberboard, Marble, Lucite, Arcylic, Commercial Block Board BWP grade Conforming to IS 1659, Decorative Block Board BWP grade Conforming to IS 1659, Commercial Block Board MR Grade Conforming to IS 1659, Decorative Block Board MR Grade Conforming to IS 1659, Ply wood, Flat single layer MDF board of grade SBG II of IS 12406/Latest, Solid wood, Granite, MS sheet, SS 304, CRC sheet Top (fitted with non-skid rubber sheet), Seasoned Sheesham wood
MATERIAL Frame material Teak wood, Carved Teak wood, Stainless steel SS 304, Other wood, No frames, Granite, Marble, MS pipe heavy duty, MS square pipe, Seasoned Sheesham wood
MATERIAL Leg material Teak wood, Teak carved wood, Other wood, Steel flat SS 304, Steel pipe SS 304, 25 mm MS pipe heavy duty, No leg - supported by external sides, Seasoned Sheesham wood
MATERIAL Material of Understructure supporting the top Flat single layer MDF board of grade SBG II of IS 12406/Latest, Three layer prelaminated particles board(Wood product) of grade II type II of IS 12823/Latest, Commercial Block Board BWP grade Conforming to IS 1659, Decorative Block Board BWP grade Conforming to IS 1659, Commercial Block Board MR Grade Conforming to IS 1659, Decorative Block Board MR Grade Conforming to IS 1659, Other wood, Steel flat SS 304, MS square section of 25 mm x 25 mm with 2 mm wall thickness, No understructure support, MS square section of 25 mm x 25 mm with 1.02 mm (18 gauge) wall thickness, Seasoned Sheesham wood, OTHER WOOD, SS 304, SIZES OF MS SECTIONS
DIMENSION & THICKNESS Dimension of Top (length X Breadth) ±10mm 250 mm x 250 mm, 300 mm x 300 mm, 350 mm x 350 mm, 400 mm x 400 mm, 250 mm (Dia), 300 mm (Dia), 350 mm (Dia), 400 mm (Dia), 300 mm x 225 mm, 460 mm X 300 mm
DIMENSION & THICKNESS Height of Stool ±10 mm 400 mm, 450 mm, 500 mm, 550 mm, 600 mm, 650 mm, 700 mm, 760 mm
DIMENSION & THICKNESS Thickness of top material (+/-1 mm) 1.2 mm, 1.6 mm, 2 mm, 3 mm, 5 mm, 7 mm, 10 mm, 13 mm, 15 mm, 19 mm, 25 mm, 36 mm
DIMENSION & THICKNESS Thickness of frame material (+/- 1 mm) 19 mm, 1.02 mm
DIMENSION & THICKNESS Cross / Round /Square / Rectangular leg member size 13 mm, 18 mm, 25 mm, N.A
MISCELLANEOUS Beeding Top all side to be 5 mm thick teak wood beeding, N.A
COLOUR & FINISH Paint / Polish Powder coated, Pre treated and Epoxy powder coated finish, All iron parts to be Primer coated and Painted, Lacquered polish
WARRANTY Warranty period in number of years 1, 2, 3