Progress
Organization: Assam Power Generation Corporation Limited; Product category: Revolving Chair (V5) and Chair Without Wheels for General Purpose (Q2); Location: Kamrup, Assam 781001. Tender scope includes procurement of office seating furniture, with items listed as Revolving Chair (V5) and Chair Without Wheels. No BOQ quantity is shown; estimated value is not disclosed. Tender terms permit quantity variation up to 25% at contract award and during the contract period, with delivery timing anchored to the original delivery order. This ATC refers to standard buyer terms and a generic option clause that affects delivery schedules and quantities. Unique aspect: absence of detailed technical specs in the data provided, requiring bidders to verify exact chair models and ergonomic specifications with the buyer.
Product/service names and categories: Revolving Chair (V5); Chair Without Wheels (General Purpose, Q2)
Estimated value: Not disclosed in tender data
Quantity: Not specified; subject to 25% variation under option clause
Delivery requirements: Based on last date of original delivery order; potential extension with calculation formula
Standards/certifications: Not specified; bidders to confirm ergonomic and safety compliance
Option Clause allows +/- 25% quantity variation at contract and during currency
Delivery period tied to the original delivery order; extensions possible per calculated formula
EMD and delivery/payment terms require confirmation in ATC and tender documents
Payment terms are not specified in the provided data; bidders must consult ATC for advance or milestone payments
Delivery must commence from the last date of original delivery order; option clause enables up to 25% quantity adjustments
No LD details in provided data; verify in ATC for penalties or performance bonds
Eligibility criteria to be derived from ATC; bidders should provide valid GST, PAN, and financials
Experience in supplying office seating furniture or similar general-purpose chairs
OEM authorization for branded chairs if required by buyer
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAHMAPUTRA AUTOMOBILES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ALWIN Model : ALWIN/RCV/13 | 19-12-2025 15:54:22 | |
| 2 | LUCKY INTERNATIONAL Under PMA | Make : LUCKY INTERNATIONAL--Lucky International Model : REVOLVING CHAIR LI-MK | 05-12-2025 16:54:26 | |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO Under PMA | Make : Doris Fray Model : DF RC FGECIBJ | 19-12-2025 15:29:13 | |
| 4 | M/S SHRI HARIOM ALUMINIUM AND GLASS HOUSE Under PMA | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-RC9259 | 19-12-2025 13:19:03 | |
| 5 | NIDHI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-RC9259 | 19-12-2025 15:24:48 | |
| 6 | Pavani Enterprises Under PMA | Make : FURNILO Model : PR-01 | 19-12-2025 10:15:59 | |
| 7 | RIDHI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-RC9259 | 19-12-2025 12:18:02 | |
| 8 | SAHANI STEEL FURNITURE Under PMA | Make : SSF Model : SSFRC-S878 | 05-12-2025 20:00:07 | |
| 9 | Sree Guru Furniture Under PMA | Make : DAZE FURNITURES Model : BALLA9877 | 07-12-2025 08:06:25 | |
| 10 | TANISHKA SEATING SYSTEM Under PMA | Make : TANISHKA SEATING SYSTEM--TANISHKA SEATING SYSTEM Model : TSSHBRV-37 | 11-12-2025 12:51:09 | |
| 11 | THE JASMINE PEARL Under PMA | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP 219 | 09-12-2025 11:28:32 | |
| 12 | TRADE SUPPLY INDIA Under PMA | Make : DSR Model : GM DSR030 R A N | 19-12-2025 12:57:52 | |
| 13 | VIHAN IRON & STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : TDH THE DESIGNEUR HUB--VIHAN IRON & STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : TDH-RC-67 | 07-12-2025 13:47:48 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | VIHAN IRON & STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V5),Revolving Chair (V5),Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose | |
| L2 | TRADE SUPPLY INDIA Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V5),Revolving Chair (V5),Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose | |
| L3 | Sree Guru Furniture( MSE Social Category:SC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V5),Revolving Chair (V5),Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose | |
| L4 | BRAHMAPUTRA AUTOMOBILES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V5),Revolving Chair (V5),Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose | |
| L5 | TANISHKA SEATING SYSTEM( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V5),Revolving Chair (V5),Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose | |
| L6 | THE JASMINE PEARL( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V5),Revolving Chair (V5),Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose | |
| L7 | SAHANI STEEL FURNITURE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V5),Revolving Chair (V5),Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose | |
| L8 | LUCKY INTERNATIONAL Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V5),Revolving Chair (V5),Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
31
Category
Revolving Chair (V5)
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
2
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2) , Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
GST registration certificate
Permanent Account Number (PAN) card
Experience certificates for similar office furniture procurement
Financial statements (audited if available)
EMD/Security deposit documents (as applicable)
Technical bid documents confirming chair specifications
OEM authorization letter (if bidding as authorized dealer)
Key insights about ASSAM tender market
Bidders must submit GST, PAN, experience certificates, financial documents, and EMD as applicable, along with technical bid demonstrating Revolving Chair (V5) and Chair Without Wheels specifications. Review ATC for quantity variation rules and delivery terms linked to the original delivery order.
Required documents include GST certificate, PAN, experience certificates for similar furniture, financial statements, EMD documents, technical compliance notes for chairs, and OEM authorizations if bidding as an authorized dealer. Ensure copies are notarized if requested by the buyer.
Delivery is calculated from the last date of the original delivery order. The buyer may extend delivery time, and quantity can vary by up to 25% during award and currency, with the extension time formula (Increase quantity ÷ Original quantity) × Original delivery period, minimum 30 days.
Specific chair standards are not listed in the data. Bidders should confirm ergonomic features, load rating, seat height range, and mechanism type in the ATC. Provide product brochures or IS/IEC compliance evidence if available during submission.
EMD details are not disclosed here. Check the ATC document for the exact EMD amount, acceptable payment method (DD/online), and whether EMD is refundable on bid submission or post-award.
Payment terms are not specified in the provided data. bidders should verify with the ATC for terms such as advance payment, milestones, or post-delivery payment within a specified number of days.
Eligibility includes validity of GST, PAN, demonstrated experience in supplying similar office seating, and potential OEM authorizations. Ensure compliance with any ergonomic and safety standards required by the buyer in the ATC.
Deadline details are not provided here. Bidders must consult the ATC uploaded by the buyer for submission dates, document cut-offs, and online/offline submission procedures.