TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) in POONCH, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

19-Dec-2025, 1:11 pm

Bid End Date

29-Dec-2025, 2:00 pm

Progress

Issue19-Dec-2025, 1:11 pm
Technical25-12-2025 17:00:36
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for N/a Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) (Q2) in POONCH, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 4 by. Submission Deadline: 29-12-2025 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DESFUR CRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DESFUR--DESFUR CRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED Model : DESFUR- Rack25-12-2025 17:00:36
2
HEERA MOTI CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : HEERA MOTI Model : GEM0026WB29-12-2025 13:27:33
3
M/S CHHEENA SERVICE AND SUPPLIES   Under PMA
Make : HP S Model : HPS/Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Modular Storage29-12-2025 09:53:14
4
PRIYABRAT ENGINEERING WORKS INDIA   Under PMA
Make : STEEL FIT--STEEL FIT INTERIORS Model : SF202569329-12-2025 13:19:26
5
VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION   Under PMA
Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-WSR-0127-12-2025 16:54:54
6
VJ INTERIOR PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : V J Interior Model : VJ-B667-TG29-12-2025 10:25:54

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
VJ INTERIOR PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2)
L2
PRIYABRAT ENGINEERING WORKS INDIA( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2)
L3
VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION( MSE Social Category:SC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2)
L4
M/S CHHEENA SERVICE AND SUPPLIES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2)
L5
HEERA MOTI CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2)
L6
DESFUR CRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

4

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

GeM-Bidding-8738126.pdf

Main Document

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer