TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Directorate Of Rural Development Carpet Tiles Tender Jammu & Kashmir 2026 – Carpet Tiles Construction Standards

Bid Publish Date

08-Jan-2026, 12:11 pm

Bid End Date

24-Jan-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue08-Jan-2026, 12:11 pm
Reverse Auction03-Feb-2026, 3:00 pm
Award11-Feb-2026, 2:40 am

Key Highlights

  • Specific brand/OEM requirements: OEM turnover criteria; primary product OEM must meet turnover for bunch bids
  • Technical standards or certifications: explicit IS or ISO standards not listed in data; emphasis on compliance with turnover and installation/commissioning scope
  • Special clauses: option clause enabling ±25% quantity variation during contract and extended delivery timelines
  • Eligibility criteria: minimum 3-year turnover period; non-liquidation/no bankruptcy proof; OEM turnover requirements

Tender Overview

Directorate Of Rural Development, Jammu & Kashmir, invites bids for Carpet Tiles under the Construction category. The scope covers Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of carpet tiles with an EMD of ₹50,000. Though BOQ items are not listed, the tender includes an option clause allowing up to 25% quantity variation at contracted rates. Turnover criteria require three years of audited financials or CA/CMA certificates demonstrating the bidder’s and OEM’s average annual turnover; OEM turnover rules apply in multi-vendor bids. The procurement emphasizes compliance and timely execution, with delivery timeframes linked to the original and extended delivery periods, ensuring orderly supply to the rural development program.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Product: Carpet Tiles (Category: Construction)
  • Specifications: Carpet Material; Breadth (inches); Length (inches); Thickness (mm); Additional Features; Warranty
  • Scope: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of carpet tiles
  • Financials: EMD ₹50,000; bidders must meet turnover criteria for last three financial years
  • Compliance: OEM turnover criteria apply; if multiple OEMs, the primary product related OEM must meet the higher turnover
  • Terms: Generic option clause for quantity variation; delivery period linked to original plus extended period; installation and commissioning included in bid price
  • Documentation: Mandatory turnover proofs and financial statements; no BOQ items listed

Terms & Eligibility

  • EMD: ₹50,000
  • Turnover: Minimum average annual turnover for last 3 years (bid document criteria)
  • OEM Turnover: OEM must meet defined average turnover; in bunch bids, OEM tied to highest bid value
  • Delivery & Payment: Delivery terms align with original/extended periods; payment terms per tender terms (not fully specified)
  • Documents: Certified Audited Balance Sheets or CA/Cost Accountant certificate; GST, PAN, experience certificates, financial statements
  • Status: Bidder must not be in liquidation or under bankruptcy; provide undertaking

Key Specifications

  • Carpet Tiles product category under Construction

  • Dimensions: breadth (inches), length (inches), thickness (mm)

  • Material: carpet material, additional features as specified in tender

  • Warranty terms referenced but exact period not disclosed

  • Scope includes supply, installation, testing and commissioning

  • EMD amount: ₹50,000

Terms & Conditions

  • EMD amount is ₹50,000; submission with bid

  • Option clause allows up to 25% quantity variation during contract

  • Turnover criteria required for bidder and OEM with 3-year basis

  • Delivery schedule linked to original and extended periods with minimum 30 days

  • Mandatory documents include GST, PAN, financials, and OEM authorizations

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

Payment terms are defined in tender terms; exact schedule not fully specified in provided data

Delivery Schedule

Delivery period commences from the last date of original delivery order; extended time calculated as (increased quantity/original quantity) × original delivery period with a minimum 30 days

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

No explicit LD/penalty details provided in the extract; bidder should review final terms

Bidder Eligibility

  • Not under liquidation, court receivership, or bankruptcy

  • Minimum average turnover as per bid document for last 3 years

  • OEM turnover criteria met for the offered product in case of bunch bids

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
APEX ALLIANCE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 10019-L23-01-2026 20:40:28
2
DEEPAK INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Z black22-01-2026 10:32:30
3
M/S GLOBE WISE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 10019-L21-01-2026 21:59:55
4
M/S PREVAIL PARTNERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 10019-L23-01-2026 20:57:21
5
MAM BHARAT ENGINEERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 10019-L21-01-2026 22:07:01
6
SHARMA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Tiles 1901423-01-2026 15:57:43
7
V.K.FITNESS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Z black22-01-2026 10:59:04
8
zone x sports   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Z black22-01-2026 15:56:03

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S PREVAIL PARTNERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Carpet Tiles
L2
M/S GLOBE WISE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Carpet Tiles

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

03-Feb-2026, 3:00 pm

End

04-Feb-2026, 3:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

6000

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

25

OEM Avg. Turnover

200

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Carpet Tiles (Q3)

Authority Records

RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYATS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8812188.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

14-Jan-2026
#2

Update

14-Jan-2026

Extended Deadline

24-Jan-2026, 6:30 am

Opening Date

24-Jan-2026, 7:00 am

Required Documents

1

GST certificate

2

PAN card

3

Experience certificates (similar projects, if any)

4

Audited financial statements or CA/Cost Accountant certificate showing turnover

5

OEM authorization letters (where applicable)

6

Certificate of non-liquidation or undertaking stating no bankruptcy or receivership

7

Bidder undertaking for scope of supply and compliance with option clause

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
Construction Carpet Material Porcelain
Dimension Breadth, inch As per buyer requirement
Dimension Length, inch As per buyer requirement
Dimensions Thickness, mm 3-5
Additional features Additional Features Stain Resistant
Warranty Warranty 1.0