TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply of 4Kx4K CCD Sensor with Controller for Astronomy in NAINITAL, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

22-Jul-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹9,77,130

Value

₹1,95,42,600

Progress

Issue22-Jul-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Aryabhatta Research Institute of Observational Sciences announces a tender for Supply of 4Kx4K CCD Sensor with Controller for Astronomy in NAINITAL, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

548

Bid Submission Start

01-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

22-07-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per the tender details.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1,95,42,600

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Director ARIES

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ARYABHATTA RESEARCH INSTITUTE OF OBSERVATIONAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Aryabhatta Research Institute of Observational Sciences||Head Office - Manora Peak - Nainital - ARIES||Scientific Research and Development - ARIES

Bid Opening Place

Manora Peak, Nainital, UK, 263001

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Aryabhatta Research Institute of Observational Sciences||Head Office - Manora Peak - Nainital - ARIES||Scientific Research and Development - ARIES Tender Reference Number ARIES/4Kx4K/CCD/2026-27/461 Tender ID 2026_ARIES_918299_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Personal Cheques 3 Demand Draft 4 R-T-G-S 5 FDR 6 ECS 7 NEFT 8 Bankers Cheque 9 Bank Guarantee 10 LOC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD and Tender Fee as per the tender .pdf Technical Bid as sought in the tender .pdf Other Documents as sought in the tender. .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,77,130 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Director ARIES EMD Payable At Nainital     Work Item Details Title Supply of 4Kx4K CCD Sensor with Controller for Astronomy Work Description Supply of 4Kx4K CCD Sensor with Controller for Astronomy NDA/Pre Qualification As per the tender details. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,95,42,600 Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category CCD Sensor with Controller for Astronomy  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 548  Location As per the tender Pincode 263001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Manora Peak, Nainital, UK, 263001 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Jul-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Jul-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Jul-2026 05:30 PM Clarification End Date 31-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 01-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Documentt for Supply of 4K x 4K CCD Sensor with Controller for Astronomy 14820.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents IND202600759FinalTenderV1.pdf Tender Document for Supply of 4K x 4K CCD Sensor with Controller for Astronomy 14804.25   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director, ARIES Address ARIES, Nainital   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data