Bid Publish Date
20-Jan-2025, 4:46 pm
Bid End Date
08-Feb-2025, 7:00 pm
EMD
₹19,21,522
Location
Progress
RAN/a has released a public tender for Desks and Bench/Chair set for Classroom/Training Area (Q2) in ETAH, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 13396. Submission Deadline: 08-02-2025 19: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABBOTTSONS IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ABBOTTSONS IMPEX PVT. LTD. Model : ABBOTTSONS Classroom desking and seating AIPL/DD/1 | 01-02-2025 15:21:09 | |
| 2 | CHOICEFURN TECH LLP Under PMA | Make : SEAT REPEAT Model : SEATREPEAT-0078 | 08-02-2025 14:41:52 | |
| 3 | HARIOM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : OTEX---OTEX DESIGNS LLP Model : CLASSROOM DESKING AND BENCHING FOR TRAINING ETHAH | 29-01-2025 17:25:31 | |
| 4 | KALESHAWARI POWER PRODUCT PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : KRISHTHA Model : M-00745 | 30-01-2025 00:12:38 | |
| 5 | M/S ISHAAN ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Wood Square Model : WSD-03 | 28-01-2025 19:48:56 | |
| 6 | M/S AMRITA PRINTERS Under PMA | Make : KRISHTHA Model : M-00745 | 30-01-2025 14:41:09 | |
| 7 | M/S METAL PROFILES Under PMA | Make : mospl Model : MDB04 | 30-01-2025 15:37:20 | |
| 8 | Maya Enterprises Under PMA | Make : KRISHTHA Model : M-00745 | 30-01-2025 14:25:36 | |
| 9 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : METHODEX Model : METHODEX Classroom desking and seating NS5786173 | 30-01-2025 14:55:22 | |
| 10 | SHREE VAISHNAV INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : mospl Model : MDB04 | 01-02-2025 15:15:40 | |
| 11 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : KRISHTHA Model : M-00745 | 30-01-2025 16:41:47 | |
| 12 | V DECO PRODUCTS Under PMA | Make : TEMPUS Model : TEMPUS-010 | 08-02-2025 16:53:26 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Maya Enterprises Under PMA Winner | ₹8,70,07,020 | Item Categories : Desks and Bench/Chair set for Classroom/Training Area |
| L2 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹8,77,83,980 | Item Categories : Desks and Bench/Chair set for Classroom/Training Area |
| L3 | M/S ISHAAN ENTERPRISES Under PMA | ₹8,95,52,260 | Item Categories : Desks and Bench/Chair set for Classroom/Training Area |
🎉 L1 Winner
Maya Enterprises Under PMA
Final Price: ₹8,70,07,020
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
15-May-2025, 6:00 pm
End
16-May-2025, 6:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
13396
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
450
OEM Avg. Turnover
900
Past Performance
40 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Desks and Bench/Chair set for Classroom/Training Area (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Extended Deadline
08-Feb-2025, 1:30 pm
Opening Date
08-Feb-2025, 2:00 pm
Extended Deadline
07-Feb-2025, 1:30 pm
Opening Date
07-Feb-2025, 2:00 pm
Extended Deadline
07-Feb-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
07-Feb-2025, 4:00 am
Extended Deadline
01-Feb-2025, 11:30 am
Opening Date
01-Feb-2025, 12:00 pm
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with an average annual turnover of 450 lakh and an OEM turnover of 900 lakh. Bidders must demonstrate at least 3 years of past experience in supplying classroom furniture and provide appropriate documentation to confirm their qualifications.
To participate, bidders must submit several required certificates, including OEM authorization, evidence of past performance, and any specific certificates requested in the ATC. These certifications validate their financial capability and technical expertise in supplying the desired products.
To register for this tender, bidders must complete the online registration process on the GeM portal. Ensure that all required documents are in the accepted formats as specified in the tender documentation and ready for submission.
The technical specifications for this tender include compliance with specific quality standards for classroom furniture. Details on these specifications are provided in the associated documentation, which potential bidders should study thoroughly to meet compliance requirements.
Payment terms typically follow the stipulations outlined in the contract after successful delivery and acceptance of goods and services. Participants must also provide a Performance Security as a financial assurance to fulfill contract obligations to the satisfaction of the Basic Education Department.