Bid Publish Date
27-Jan-2025, 12:13 pm
Bid End Date
06-Feb-2025, 1:00 pm
EMD
₹1,35,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for N/a Desks and Bench/Chair set for Classroom/Training Area (Q2) in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 935 issued by. Submission Deadline: 06-02-2025 13: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASK MODULAR SYSTEM LLP Under PMA | Make : Ask Modular Model : ASKDBCTA | 03-02-2025 14:57:15 | |
| 2 | M/S SHIVAM AGENCIES Under PMA | Make : SHIVAM AGENCIES Model : SA-03 | 06-02-2025 10:45:42 | |
| 3 | PARIN ENTERPRISES LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PARIN Model : Parin Desks and Bench/Chair set | 06-02-2025 11:22:51 | |
| 4 | SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Under PMA | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-DB157 | 05-02-2025 07:57:20 | |
| 5 | SOHAM IMPEX Under PMA | Make : PPB Model : PPB - DESKS AND BENCH - 15002 | 30-01-2025 16:44:13 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SOHAM IMPEX Under PMA | Item Categories : Desks and Bench/Chair set for Classroom/Training Area | |
| L2 | ASK MODULAR SYSTEM LLP Under PMA | Item Categories : Desks and Bench/Chair set for Classroom/Training Area | |
| L3 | PARIN ENTERPRISES LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Desks and Bench/Chair set for Classroom/Training Area |
Quantity
935
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
34
OEM Avg. Turnover
34
Past Performance
40 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Desks and Bench/Chair set for Classroom/Training Area (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements for participating include being a registered entity and demonstrating a minimum average annual turnover of 34 Lakh INR for the last three financial years. Additionally, bidders must have at least three years of experience in supplying similar products and must meet the past performance criteria of 40%.
Bidders are required to submit various documents, including experience criteria, past performance reports, OEM authorization certificates, and proof of previous turnover. All necessary certificates must be provided in the correct format as mentioned in the tender documentation for evaluation.
The registration process involves creating an account on the official tender portal. Once registered, bidders can submit their proposals in the designated sections for technical and financial bids. It is crucial to follow the submission guidelines and submit all documents in digital format as specified.
The payment terms indicate that the successful bidder will be required to furnish a performance security. Payment will be released upon successful delivery and inspection of the furniture in accordance with the agreed terms. Price evaluation will consider total bid value and compliance with specifications.
Yes, the tender explicitly states benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs). There are also provisions designed to encourage participation from startups, aligning with government initiatives to support new businesses in the manufacturing and supply sectors. Compliance with 'Make in India' policies is encouraged, which prioritizes local sourcing and procurement standards.