Bid Publish Date
30-Mar-2025, 4:46 pm
Bid End Date
11-Apr-2025, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹2,20,000
Value
₹2,20,00,000
Location
Progress
RAN/a invites bids for Ration Kit (Q4) in AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 11-04-2025 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT CONSTRUCTION Under PMA | Make : NA Model : NA | 10-04-2025 13:10:59 | |
| 2 | BHARAT SALES CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : NA Model : RATION KIT | 10-04-2025 13:16:07 | |
| 3 | M/S ANSHIKA INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : NA | 09-04-2025 16:02:51 | |
| 4 | M/S DEEP BROTHERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : NA | 09-04-2025 15:43:35 | |
| 5 | THROVE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : NA | 09-04-2025 12:32:57 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | THROVE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA Winner | ₹30,240 | Item Categories : Ration Kit |
| L2 | BHARAT CONSTRUCTION Under PMA | ₹31,942 | Item Categories : Ration Kit |
| L3 | BHARAT SALES CORPORATION Under PMA | ₹32,812 | Item Categories : Ration Kit |
🎉 L1 Winner
THROVE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA
Final Price: ₹30,240
Start
20-Jun-2025, 3:00 pm
End
21-Jun-2025, 3:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
66
Past Performance
30 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Ration Kit (Q4)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
11-Apr-2025, 12:30 pm
Opening Date
11-Apr-2025, 1:00 pm
Extended Deadline
10-Apr-2025, 11:30 am
Opening Date
10-Apr-2025, 12:00 pm
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity under Indian law, having a valid license to operate in food supply, and proving compliance with applicable food safety guidelines. Additionally, bidders must demonstrate relevant experience in supplying Ration Kits or similar products. This experience may cover previous contracts fulfilled successfully within specified timelines and quantities.
The technical specifications require that each Ration Kit meets the nutritional standards set by national food security boards. All items included must have a defined shelf life and comply with quality standards, including safety certifications from recognized bodies. Documentation proving compliance with local and national quality standards must accompany all proposals.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required to secure bids and show a commitment to the tender process. Bidders will need to submit the EMD along with their proposal, in the forms specified within the tender documentation. Details regarding the amount and acceptable formats for the EMD will be outlined clearly in the tender requirements.
The evaluation and selection process will be systematic, evaluating each submission based on predetermined criteria, including technical soundness, financial viability, and conformity to regulatory standards. Each bid will be scored, and the best-performing bids will be shortlisted based on a balancing assessment of criteria to determine the winning bidder.
Bidders classified as Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) or recognized startups may benefit from relaxed eligibility criteria and other special provisions, including reduced submission fees or additional assistance in the bidding process. Provisions aim to promote inclusive participation from diverse suppliers while supporting the government's initiative to enhance local procurement and production efforts.