TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for Ration Kit in FAIZABAD, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Jan-2025, 2:04 pm

Bid End Date

17-Feb-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹5,40,000

Value

₹2,70,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue18-Jan-2025, 2:04 pm
Reverse Auction10-Apr-2025, 5:00 pm
Award06-Aug-2025, 2:04 am

N/a has released a public tender for Ration Kit (Q4) in FAIZABAD, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 17-02-2025 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
M/S ARJIT ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : RATION KIT01-02-2025 10:50:00
2
M/S NEW SHARMA GENERAL STORE,   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : RATION KIT15-02-2025 16:48:02
3
M/S SAHARA CATERS AND SUPPLIER   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA01-02-2025 00:10:41
4
M/S SHRI TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : RATION KIT01-02-2025 13:56:55

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S SHRI TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Ration Kit
L2
SAHARA CATTERS AND SUPPLIERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Ration Kit
L3
M/S ARJIT ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Ration Kit

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

10-Apr-2025, 5:00 pm

End

11-Apr-2025, 5:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

135

OEM Avg. Turnover

135

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Ration Kit (Q4)

Authority Records

BASIC EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7383888.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

13-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

17-Feb-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

17-Feb-2025, 9:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer