TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: REPAIR MAINT OF LT PANELS, SERVO STABILIZERS MCCBs LT CABLE FOR LKT AT AF STN BHOWALI in NAINITAL, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹15,840

Value

₹7,92,000

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for As described in BOQ in NAINITAL, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,92,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AGE (I) (AF) BHOWALI

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE (AF) ALLAHABAD - MES||CWE (AF) IZATNAGAR - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CWE (AF) BAREILLY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE (AF) ALLAHABAD - MES||CWE (AF) IZATNAGAR - MES Tender Reference Number 81651/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_782472_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for issue of tender on letter head of firm. .pdf Enlistment letter from Registering Authority duly renewed for the cycle period in vogue. .pdf Scanned copy of DD /Bankers Cheque of requisite amount toward cost of tender as mentioned in NIT. .pdf Scanned copy of GST and EPF Registration certificate .pdf Scanned copy EMD instrument for un-enlisted contractor as per notice inviting tender. .pdf Un-enlisted bidders shall upload all documents required as per notice inviting tender. .pdf Any other document as described in notice inviting tender. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls TENDER .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To AGE (I) (AF) BHOWALI Fee Payable At BHOWALI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,840 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AGE (I) (AF) BHOWALI EMD Payable At BHOWALI     Work Item Details Title REPAIR MAINT OF LT PANELS, SERVO STABILIZERS MCCBs LT CABLE FOR LKT AT AF STN BHOWALI Work Description As described in BOQ NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,92,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category b(i)  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location AGE (I) (AF) BHOWALI Pincode 263132 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CWE (AF) BAREILLY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 642.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_876635.xls BOQ 443.50 2 Tender Documents 81651tender03Aug2026.pdf Tender 1406.67   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE (AF) BAREILLY Address HQ Commander Works Engineers (AF) Military Engineer Services Bareilly 243002   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data