TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for ReTender(2nd Term) for supply of Food at Government Shahid Senik SC Hostel(boy) Nainital for 01/10/2025 to 30/09/2026 in NAINITAL, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

10-Sep-2025, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

23-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹38,880

Value

₹132

Progress

Issue10-Sep-2025, 10:00 am
Technical23-09-2025 16:46:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Director (Social Welfare) ReTender(2nd Term) for supply of Food at Government Shahid Senik SC Hostel(boy) Nainital for 01/10/2025 to 30/09/2026 in NAINITAL, UTTARAKHAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 23-09-2025 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Director (Social Welfare)||Deputy Director||Dist. Social Welfare Officer Nainital

Officer Inviting Bids

DM nainital

Bid Opening Place

DSWO Nainital Office, Vikas Bhavan, Bhimtal, NTL

Address

DSWO Nainital Office, Vikas Bhavan, Bhimtal, NTL

Work Location

Nainital

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
CHEF HOSPITALITY SERVICES
23-09-2025 16:46:00
2
M/s Mehra Bhojnalaya and tea stall
23-09-2025 16:49:00
3
R & V Enterprises
13-09-2025 17:11:00
4
Sanwal Canteen Services
23-09-2025 16:57:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
Sanwal Canteen Services
L2
M/s Mehra Bhojnalaya and tea stall

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

10-09-2025 10:00:00

Document Download Start

10-09-2025 10:00:00

Document Download End

23-09-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

District Social Welfare Officer Nainital

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

12-09-2025 11:00:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF SOCIAL WELFARE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document